25103150
08/10/2025 14:49

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at Mile Marker 175, AUSTIN TWP, Mower County

2002 Harley Davidson motorcycle with utility trailer was traveling eastbound on Interstate 90, when it went off of the roadway at Mile Marker 175, and rolled into the ditch.

Dry

Austin FD, Mower CSO and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/10/2025 16:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
James William Neitman
Gulf Breeze, FL, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Austin

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
0000 Utility Trailer
Not applicable