25201361
08/10/2025 12:12

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

173rd Street / Highway 169, GARDEN CITY TWP, Blue Earth County

The Harley Davidson was traveling eastbound on 173rd Street when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed.

Wet

Blue Earth County Sheriff's Office, Vernon Center Fire, Lake Crustal Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/10/2025 13:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Nicoli Albert Garner
Newark, DE, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato