25801219
08/09/2025 21:34
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Hwy 371 and County Road 13, NISSWA, Crow Wing County
The Ford Expedition and bicycle were both traveling Northbound 371 and in the left turn lane when they collided.
Nisswa PD, Lakeshore PD, Pequot PD, North Memorial Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/09/2025 23:20