25901520
08/08/2025 18:40

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 27/County Road 3: South of Osakis, OSAKIS, Douglas County

The Ford Edge was southbound on Highway 27, the Grand Prix was westbound approaching County Road 3, the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Douglas County Sheriffs Office, Osakis PD, Osakis FD, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/08/2025 21:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Nicholas Joseph Faust
Osakis, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2004 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Arianna Laretho Bergstraser
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital