25602597
08/08/2025 15:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 5 at Mile Marker 5, SAINT GEORGE TWP, Benton County

Mercury Mountaineer pulling a flatbed trailer was traveling eastbound on MN HWY 95, when its trailer became detached. Ford F150 pickup was traveling westbound on MN HWY 95, when the F150 and detached trailer collided. Ford Mustang traveling eastbound on MN HWY 95, then also collided with the detached flatbed trailer.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Benton CSO, and Foley FD.
Information believed complete
08/08/2025 18:33
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Mercury Mountaineer
No

Driver
Amy Raeann Mcannany
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Riley Scott Plummer
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julian Scott Wickre
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Timothy Richard Dohmeyer
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland-Princeton

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Olivia Anne Dohmeyer
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Ford Mustang
Yes

Driver
Steven Myron Thomas
Siren, WI, USA
Male Age: 71

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
0000 Utility Trailer
Not applicable