25602595
08/08/2025 13:42

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 71 and Kandiyohi County Road 40, LAKE ANDREW TWP, Kandiyohi County

2019 Chevrolet Camaro was traveling southbound on U.S. HWY 71. 2022 Chrysler Voyager was traveling eastbound on Kandiyohi County Rd. 40, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Kandiyohi CSO, New London FD, and New London Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/08/2025 15:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
No

Driver
Cordell Christopher Rose
Grafton, ND, USA
Male Age: 78

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chrysler Voyager
No

Driver
Isabella Cicile Rosario
Tuckahoe, NY, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital