25801205
08/08/2025 14:09

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 18 at Nokay Lake Road, NOKAY LAKE TWP, Crow Wing County

A Ford F250 was traveling Northbound on County Road 8. As the F-250 crossed over Highway 18 it collided with a Nissan Altima that was traveling Eastbound on Highway 18.

Dry

North Ambulance, Crow Wing County Sheriff Office
Information believed complete
08/08/2025 15:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Phillip Butler
Garrison, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
CRMC Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Michael David Amerud
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

None
Not Transported