25271604
08/08/2025 13:00

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Interstate 35 mile post 251, DULUTH, St. Louis County

The Ford Expedition was in the left lane. The Ford Expedition moved into the right lane and struck the semi. The Driver of the Expedition was transported to the hospital via ground ambulance.

Dry

Duluth fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/08/2025 15:25

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Tyler Edwin Sayler
Hermantown, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Essentia St Marys

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2013 TRLK Trail King
Not applicable
Vehicle
2024 WSTR 49X
No

Driver
Ryan Robert Myhre
Hermantown, MN, USA
Male Age: 49