25103100
08/06/2025 16:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 / Essig Avenue, WARSAW TWP, Rice County

The GMC Sierra and Jeep Wrangler were both traveling westbound on Highway 60 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Rice COSO, Morristown Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/06/2025 23:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Sara Lynn Bertram
Morristown, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
District 1 Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Samuel Edward Stassen
Elysian, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital