25103096
08/06/2025 14:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 43 / Big Valley Drive, HART TWP, Winona County

The Toyota Corolla and Chevrolet Silverado were both traveling southbound on Highway 43 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff's Office, Rushford Fire & Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/06/2025 15:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Tyler Michael Rehnelt
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Ethan Andrew Lanning
Rushford, MN, USA
Male Age: 18