25271578
08/05/2025 20:44

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 48 at Weber Avenue, HINCKLEY, Pine County

The Jeep was travelling westbound Highway 48 at Weber Avenue in the left lane. The Chevy was westbound in the right lane. The driver of the Chevy made an abrupt lane change to the left and sideswiped the Jeep.

Dry

Hinckley Fire, Pine County Sheriff's Office, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/06/2025 02:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Jayson Lyn Kaszycki
Jefferson, OH, USA
Male Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Krista Leigh Fox
Hinckley, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Welia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Odell Fox
Hinckley, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1987 Chevrolet Astro
No

Driver
Autumn Sonnenberg
Luck, WI, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jared Beebe
Durand, WI, USA
Male Age: 31