25271577
08/05/2025 20:21
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 53 at Shipley Road, NEW INDEPENDENCE TWP, St. Louis County
The motorcycle was northbound Highway 53 near Shipley Road when it struck a deer.
Alborn Fire, St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/05/2025 22:49