25801192
08/05/2025 16:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and Oak Dr N, FORT RIPLEY, Crow Wing County

Dodge Dakota was traveling northbound on highway 371 by Oak Dr N when it went into center median. The vehicle returned to the road and then went off road across center median and into west ditch.

Dry

Crow Wing Co Sheriff's Office, Fire, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/05/2025 18:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Dakota
No

Driver
Gary Francis Odenthal
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph's Medical Center