25103085
08/05/2025 13:11
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 218 at 48th St, south of Owatonna, AURORA TWP, Steele County
The Komatsu Payloader and the Dodge Grand Caravan were both travelling north bound on Highway 218 when they collided.
Steele Co SO, Claremont Fire, Owatonna PD and Fire
Information believed complete
08/06/2025 11:56