25103083
08/05/2025 07:31
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Wabasha Co Rd 25 at 315th Ave, west of Elgin, ELGIN TWP, Wabasha County
The Dodge Grand Caravan was east bound on Wabasha Co Rd 25. The Dodge Ram was west bound on Wabasha Co Rd 25, when they collided head on. The Driver of the Dodge Ram fled the scene but was identified by the Olmsted Co SO prior to the crash.
Dry
Olmsted Co SO, Wabasha Co SO, Elgin Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/05/2025 15:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Dodge Ram
Yes
Driver
Drew Douglas Wiskow Davis
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2013 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes
Driver
Peterson Roy Peterson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys