25103082
08/05/2025 05:04

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East bound I 90 just east of the Dexter exit , GRAND MEADOW TWP, Mower County

The GMC Sierra was west bound on I 90 when it left the roadway entering the east bound ditch and striking a fence.

Dry

Mower Co SO assisted on scene
Information believed complete
08/05/2025 06:46
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Jose Munoz Dominguez
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester- St. Marys