25301210
08/04/2025 14:46

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 and County Road 6, LAMBERTON TWP, Redwood County

The Buick Enclave was Southbound on County Road 6 and the Peterbilt Semi was Eastbound on Highway 14 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Lamberton Fire and Ambulance, Lamberton Police, Redwood Sheriff's, Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/04/2025 17:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Ricky Melvin Hammerschmidt
Lamberton, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Gary Julian Kuster Beesecker
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jesse Duane Jonsgaard
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 31