25406401
08/03/2025 18:54
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Highway 61 at 70th Street, SAINT PAUL PARK, Washington County
The Harley Davidson Road King and the Landrover LR4 were both travelling northbound on Highway 61 at 70th Street when the vehicles made contact. The passenger of the Harley Davidson was ejected from the motorcycle.
Dry
Cottage Grove PD, Washington County Sheriff's Office, Cottage Grove FD, St. Paul Park FD,
Information believed complete
08/04/2025 01:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Harley Davidson Road King FLHR
Not applicable
Driver
Lonnie William Cory
Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 70
None
None
Not Applicable
No
Yes
Passenger
Kimberly Ann Robinson
Newport, MN, USA
Female Age: 60
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Not Applicable
No
Unknown
Vehicle
2016 Landrover LR4
No
Driver
Robert Michael Grundvig
Flagler Beach, FL, USA
Male Age: 62
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Heidi Jean Buhlman-Grundvig
Flagler Beach, FL, USA
Female Age: 56