25602544
08/03/2025 13:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Main Street North and Highway 241 , SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

The Volkswagen Jetta was traveling Northbound on Main Street North. The Honda motorcycle and Ford Taurus were traveling Southbound on Main Street North when the vehicles collided in the Highway 241 intersection.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's Office, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/03/2025 16:32

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Michelle Lynn Kuklock
Hanover, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Volkswagen Jetta
No

Driver
Joseph Rozell Cool
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Elijah Allan Dorion
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital