25310714
08/03/2025 11:05

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 53 and Camp 90 Forest Road, NORTHWEST SAINT LOUIS UNO, St. Louis County

A Chevrolet Silverado was traveling southbound on highway 53 near Camp 90 Forest Lake Road. The vehicle went across the northbound lanes and left the road crashing into the ditch.

Dry

St. Louis County Sheriffs Office, Cook Ambulance, Kabtogema Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
08/03/2025 15:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
David Robert Dundas
Cook, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Cook Hospital