25271559
08/03/2025 09:41

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

highway 107 mile post 8, POKEGAMA TWP, Pine County

The Cadillac was southbound on Highway 107. The vehicle veered off onto the shoulder then into the ditch where it rolled and landed in some trees. The driver was transported to the hospital.

Dry

Pine County SO, Kanabec County SO, Bruno Fire, Braham Fire, Allina Ground Ambulance, North Aircare
Information believed complete
08/03/2025 12:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Cadilac Escalade
Yes

Driver
Kody Jonathan Hemmer
Pine City, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale

Unknown