25103063
08/03/2025 10:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

NB 52 HWY MP86, WANAMINGO TWP, Goodhue County

The Ford Titanium was traveling Northbound on highway 52. The vehicle then left the roadway and went into the ditch.

Dry

WANNAMINGO FD, GOODHUE CSO, ZUMBROTA AMBU
Information believed complete
08/03/2025 11:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Titanium
Unknown

Driver
Rutungisha Ruganyintare
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Cannon Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mwibagiza Mbitsemunda
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 16