25103050
08/02/2025 18:31
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
46 CR / HAPPY TRAILS LN, ALLEY, Freeborn County
Toyota was stopped at intersection of Happy Trails and CR 46. Harley was traveling EB on CR 46. Vehicles collided.
Dry
ALPD, ALFD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
08/02/2025 19:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Harley FLTRXS
Not applicable
Driver
James Michael Morse
North East, MD, USA
Male Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital
Not Applicable
No
No
Vehicle
2022 Toyota Corolla
No
Driver
Dayne David Nelson
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 30