25201315
08/02/2025 12:46

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 169 AND 145TH ST, VERNON CENTER TWP, Blue Earth County

The Yamaha Cruiser was traveling Northbound on Highway 169. Driver then lost control of Motorcycle and was ejected.

Dry

BLUE EARTH CO SHERIFF, MAPLETON-AMBOY PD, VERNON CENTER FD, LAKE CRYSTAL AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
08/02/2025 14:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 Yamaha Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Alexander Michael Sullivan
Vernon Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Life Threatening
Saint Mary's