25406335
08/01/2025 16:41
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Northbound Interstate 35E at Lone Oak Road , EAGAN, Dakota County
All vehicles were traveling northbound Interstate 35E just north of Lone Oak Road. The International MV607 first struck the Ford Escape pushing it into the right shoulder. The International then struck the Chevrolet C10 pushing it into the Ford F150.
Dry
Eagan PD, Eagan Fire, MHealth EMS, MN DOT
Information believed complete
08/01/2025 23:31
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Anne Marie Stabe Keroff
South Saint Paul , MN, USA
Female Age: 54
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
No
Driver
Kenneth Robert Claeson
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 56
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Christine Marie Claeson
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1969 Chevrolet C10
No
Driver
Jason Cole Lantz
Roberts , WI, USA
Male Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 International MV607
No
Driver
Kou Lee
Sheboygan, WI, USA
Male Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Padee Lor
Sheboygan, WI, USA
Female Age: 36