Fatal
25901433
07/31/2025 11:44

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

40th St / 14th St in Moorhead, MOORHEAD, Clay County

Mack was NB on 14th St when it collided with a juvenile in the crosswalk at 40th Ave.

Dry

Moorhead PD, Clay County, Moorhead Fire Dept
Information believed complete
08/01/2025 15:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Mack 700 Straight Truck
No

Driver
Victor Carl Port
West Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Adam Zakaria Amin
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

Fatal