25103014
07/31/2025 06:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 42 at 290th Ave, Elgin, ELGIN TWP, Wabasha County

The Volkswagen Jetta was travelling north bound when it ran off the road into the south bound ditch hitting an embankment and small trees.

Dry

Olmsted Co SO and Plainview PD
Information believed complete
07/31/2025 07:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Volkswagen Jetta
Yes

Driver
Mason Matthew Rafdal
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System- Rochester