25103006
07/30/2025 17:24

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 167, HAYWARD TWP, Freeborn County

The Harley Davidson Motorcycle was west on I-90 when it lost control and slid into the ditch.

Dry

Freeborn COSO, Mayo Ambulance, Hayward Fire
Information believed complete
07/30/2025 19:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Micah Edward Comfort
Onaway, MI, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital