25103004
07/30/2025 14:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 / 640th Avenue, ADAMS TWP, Mower County

The Dodge Avenger was traveling southbound on 640th Avenue. The Hyundai Tucson was traveling southeast on Highway 56. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Mower County Sheriff's Office, Adams Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/30/2025 17:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Avenger
No

Driver
Katia Noelle Bond
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Hyundai Tucson
No

Driver
Ross P Becker
Blue River, WI, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Austin