Fatal
25201293
07/30/2025 07:20

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

5 Hwy / 25 Hwy, Green Isle , GREEN ISLE TWP, Sibley County

The Peterbilt 367 Straight Truck was turning eastbound onto Highway 5 from Highway 25 in the city of Green Isle. Pedestrian was crossing Highway 5 from west to east. Peterbilt collided with pedestrian in intersection.

Dry

Sibley CSO, Green Isle FD
Information believed complete
07/30/2025 15:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Peterbilt 367 Straight Truck
No

Driver
Blaine Jeffrey Feil
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Mary Ann Ott
Green Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Fatal