25406177
07/28/2025 16:41

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 and 190th ST E, MARSHAN TWP, Dakota County

The Yamaha was driving northbound on highway 61 and the Ford pulled out onto highway 61 heading westbound, the vehicles made contact and the motorcycle went into the west ditch.

Dry

Hastings Fire, Dakota County Sheriff
Information believed complete
07/29/2025 00:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Yamaha XTZ690
Not applicable

Driver
David Stuart Banks
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Life Threatening
Regions

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford F350
No

Driver
Eric Charles Snyder
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 55