25301166
07/28/2025 08:26

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 and 71st Street, eyes, Pipestone County

The Chevrolet S10 Pickup was traveling northbound on highway 75 and the Chevrolet Silverado pulling a cattle trailer was traveling eastbound on 71st St when they collided.

Dry

Pipestone County Sherriff's Office, Pipestone Fire & Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/28/2025 10:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1996 Chevrolet S10 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Kade Charles Lozinkski
Leota, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Pipestone County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Morgan Kaylynn Vander Wal
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 23