25102960
07/27/2025 10:50

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 / Huff Street, WINONA, Winona County

The vehicle was Northbound on Highway 61 at Huff Street when it struck a bicyclist.

Dry

Winona PD, Winona Fire, Winona Ambo,
Information believed complete
07/27/2025 18:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Mercury Montego
No

Driver
Jessica Smith Smith
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Scott Adrian Sabotta
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Lacrosse Hospital