25301161
07/27/2025 13:27

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 / County Road 6, STONEHAM TWP, Chippewa County

Chevy Pickup westbound on Highway 7, Pontiac Montana eastbound on Highway 7, Mitsubishi Outlander was parked on shoulder of Highway 7, Vehicle collided in the intersection of County Road 6.

Wet

Chippewa County Sheriff, Montevideo Fire & EMS, Maynard Fire & 1st Responders, Clara City Fire/Amb,
Information believed complete
07/27/2025 17:56

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Mitsubishi Outlander
No

Driver
Jordan Ann Kabisch
Montevideo, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Pontiac Montana
Yes

Driver
Patrick Michael Lundbergb
Clara City, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey Scott Wicht
Dawson, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital