25901416
07/27/2025 09:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 at Milepost 230, ELIZABETH TWP, Otter Tail County

The Hyundai Santa Fe was Northbound on Highway 59 and the Dodge Ram was Southbound on Highway 59 at Milepost 230 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Ottertail County Sheriffs, Ringdahl Ambulance, Elizabeth Fire
Information believed complete
07/27/2025 11:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes

Driver
Dareine John Mccormick
Osage, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Chase Joseph Lee
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 42