25901413
07/26/2025 21:55

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 / County Road 14, MILTONA TWP, Douglas County

The Mazda Hatchback was travelling Eastbound on Douglas County Road 14. The Ford Escape was travelling Southbound on Highway 29. The vehicles collided in the intersection resulting in a T-bone crash.

Dry

Douglas CSO, North Memorial, Parkers Prairie Ambo, Miltona Fire & Rescue
Information believed complete
07/27/2025 01:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Mazda Hatchback
Yes

Driver
Nancy Catherine Rubner
Parkers Pairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Bentley Rebecca Fink
Staples, MN, USA
Female Age: 19