25602458
07/26/2025 18:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 / County Road 48, ROUND PRAIRIE TWP, Todd County

The Chrysler Town and Country and the Buick Enclave were both traveling Northbound on HWY 71 when they collided at County Road 48.

Dry

Long Prairie Fire, Todd CSO Sauk Centre Ambo, Centracare Ambo
Information believed complete
07/26/2025 22:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Jesus Gutierrez Valentin
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Claudiris Del Carm Cruz De La Cruz
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Long Prairie

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
juvenile Juvenille Juvenille
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
juvenile Juvenille Juvenille
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenille Juvenille Juvenille
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eridania Altagracia Pena
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Long Prairie

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chrystler Town and Country
No

Driver
Ryan Michael Eberle
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenille Juvenille
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 3