Fatal
25201271
07/26/2025 15:47

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / Range Road, SPRINGFIELD, Brown County

Harley Davidson motorcycle eastbound on Highway 14, Chevrolet Equinox southbound on County Road 4, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Brown County Sheriff, Springfield Police & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/26/2025 18:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Leann Marie Jensen
Springfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
1998 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey John Bentdahl
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Fatal
Sleepy Eye Medical Center

Not Applicable
No
Unknown