25801143
07/26/2025 11:02

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 at 285th Avenue , LASTRUP, Morrision County

The Buick Lucerne was traveling westbound on Highway 27 when it came to the intersection of 285th Avenue when it made contact with a Nissan Altima that was traveling southbound on 285th Avenue, causing the Nissan Altima to rotate into northbound 285th Avenue traffic, striking a Harley Davidson motorcycle.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriffs Office, Mayo EMS, Lasturp Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/26/2025 17:04

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
John David Freudenrich
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Saint Gabes

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Debra Jean Freudenrich
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Saint Gabes

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2007 Buick Lucerne
No

Driver
Allysia Marie Fairbanks
Robbinsdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Amber Noelle Cekalla
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cynthia Rose Lochner
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 70