25102934
07/25/2025 14:06

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 / County 9 Blvd, WARSAW TWP, Goodhue County

The Toyota Corolla was at the stop sign on County Road 9 facing Westbound at the intersection with Highway 56. The Dodge Ram pickup was travelling Southbound on Highway 56. The Chevy Suburban was at the stop sign on County Road 9 facing Eastbound at Highway 56. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Goodhue County and Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/25/2025 16:34

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Suburban
No

Driver
Matthew John Riesgraf
Jordan , MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cassandra Marie Krueger
Jordan , MN, USA
Female Age: 42

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Ram 1500 ST
No

Driver
Kaden Blaine Wright
Moore, OK, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Shabbir Hussain
Albuquerque, NM, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital