25801130
07/25/2025 11:36

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Unknown Municipality

Lexus SUV was northbound on Highway 6 near Big Rice Lake Road when it veered off the road and hit a few trees. Driver had a medical issue.

Dry

Cass County, Remer Ambulance and North Memorial
Information believed complete
07/25/2025 14:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Lexus RX SUV
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Ann Bunce
Backus, MN, USA
Female Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare - St.Cloud