25901398
07/25/2025 10:06

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound US Hwy 10 east of milepost 77, NEWTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chevy Silverado and the GMC Acadia were both eastbound on US Hwy 10 when they collided east of milepost 77.

Dry

Ottertail CSO, New York Mills FD, Astera Health Amb
Information believed complete
07/25/2025 12:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Ronald James Lawrence
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 GMC Acadia
No

Driver
Arianna Eve Schmitz
New York Mills, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
Not transported