Fatal
25509192
07/25/2025 04:52

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 near Tucker Street Northeast, NORTH BRANCH TWP, Isanti County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Silverado was travelling eastbound on Highway 95 when it crossed the center line and struck the Ford Edge that was travelling westbound near Tucker Street Northeast. The Silverado then came to a stop in the north ditch. The Ford entered the south ditch and came to a stop.

Dry

Isanti County Sheriffs Office, Allina
Information believed complete
07/25/2025 08:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Amie Jo Kostuch
North Branch, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Randy Alan St Clair
North Branch, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
John William Menter
Jacobson, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 76