25901391
07/24/2025 18:02

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound 94 at milepost 51, FERGUS FALLS TWP, Otter Tail County

The Subaru and Cadillac were both traveling Westbound on 94. The Toyota was Eastbound on 94. One vehicle crossed over the center line and collided with the other two vehicles.

Wet

Otter Tail Co Sheriff, Fergus Falls Fire Dept., Ringdahl Ambulance, MnDOT
Information believed complete
07/24/2025 19:52

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Cadillac CT6
Yes

Driver
Breyson Kade Bradfield
Mandaree, ND, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Suburu XV
No

Driver
Tom Ryan Wychor
Glyndon, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Sedan
Yes

Driver
Nancy Rinehart
Unknown City
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown