25271453
07/24/2025 14:31

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Interstate 35 Mile Post 186 (North of Hinckley), BARRY TWP, Pine County

The Chevy Equinox was travelling southbound on Interstate 35 when the vehicle went off the road to the left and struck the drainage ditch embankment and rolled onto its side.

Dry

Pine County Sheriffs Office, Essentia Ambulance, Standstone Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
07/24/2025 15:49

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Valita Marie Bockovich
Grand Marais, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Essentia (Sandstone)