Fatal
25102919
07/24/2025 10:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

US Highway 14 at Chester Avenue, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was westbound on US Highway 14 and the Chevy Silverado was eastbound when they collided in the intersection of Chester Avenue SE. Active investigation at this point.

Dry

Olmsted CSO, Rochester FD, Eyota Amb, Mayo One, MNDOT
Information believed complete
07/24/2025 15:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Harley Davidson FLSTNI
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Warren Jackley
St Charles, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Daniel Lee Dittes
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
Not transported