25602422
07/23/2025 18:31

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 7 at Kandiyohi County Road 5, ROSELAND TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Saturn Outlook was South on County Road 5 while the Toyota Corolla was west on Highway 7, they collided causing the Saturn to collide with the Toyota Rav4 that was east on Highway 7.

Dry

Kandiyohi COSO, Blomkist Fire, Raymond Ambulance, Centre Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/24/2025 00:01

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Saturn Outlook
No

Driver
Patricia Ann Leith
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Carrie Jayne Asake
Prinsburg, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Naomi Jayne Asake
Prinsburg, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Prinsburg, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Cody Douglas Clement
Newport, MN, USA
Male Age: 31