25301140
07/23/2025 16:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound on MNTH 30 near 60th Avenue, SWEET TWP, Pipestone County

The Volkswagen Golf was traveling Westbound on MNTH 30 when it entered the ditch near 60th Avenue.

Dry

Pipestone CO SO, Pipestone Amb and Fire
Information believed complete
07/23/2025 18:17

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Volkswagen Golf
Yes

Driver
Angel Luis Alvarez
Pipestone, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
Not

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Seinu Calderon
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Pipestone County Medical Center