MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25602420
Date/Time:
07/23/2025 16:11
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Westbound U.S Highway 10 at Milepost 181, HAVEN TWP, Sherburne County
Description:
The Chevrolet Impala was crossing Highway 10 at the St. Cloud travel information center, while the Hyundai Accent was west on Highway 10. They collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Sherburne COSO, Mayo Ambulance, Sauk Rapids Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/23/2025 19:46
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Impala
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Deanne Marie Crust
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Saint Cloud Mayo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2012 Hyundai Accent
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Albert Lorinzo Hans Kay
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Saint Cloud Mayo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: