25102911
07/23/2025 14:05

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 59 / County 9 Boulevard , WARSAW TWP, Goodhue County

Peterbilt Semi Truck northbound on Highway 56, Freightliner Semi Truck westbound on County 9 Blvd, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Goodhue County Sherriff, Kenyon Fire & Police, Northfield Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/23/2025 17:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Peterbuilt Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Bradley Jason Archer
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
N/A - Treated at the scene

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Mohamed Ali Ahmed
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's - Rochester